NCA 2020: Exclusive Profile of Sulaimon Abdulrasak Lekan

Sulaimon Abdulrasak Lekan

Meet the winner of Nigeria Campus Awards 2020 for Student Representative Executive of The Year

Full Name: Sulaimon Abdulrasak Lekan

Nickname: Alhaji HOC

Marital Status: Single

Religion: Islam

Date of Birth: June 29th 1996

Nationality: Nigeria

State of Origin: Oyo

LGA of Origin: Oyo East

Spoken Languages: Yoruba and English

Current Location: Abeokuta

Educational Background:

  • Mercilinial Primary School, Ejigbo (2000-2004)
  • The Pen Muslim School, Ayobo (2004-2009)
  • The Dawn Muslim (Now Walkway College) Ayobo (2009-2010)
  • Olorunisola Community Junior High School (2010-2012)
  • Community Senior High School, Ipaja (2012-2014)
  • Moshood Abiola Polytechnic, Abeokuta (Marketing) – 2016-2022
Sulaimon Abdulrasak Lekan
Sulaimon Abdulrasak Lekan, Student Representative Executive of The Year

Hobbies/Interests: Doing Exercise and keeping fit.

Ideology about Life: Being Honest is a necessity.

Career Goal/Objective: Lecturer

Role Model: Prof. Kunle Oloyede

Notable Achievements, Endorsements, and Awards:

Best HOC of The Year – NAMS, Mapoly (2016)
Most Active Student Of The Year – NAMS, Mapoly (2017)
IQ Brother Award – IQ Club, Mapoly (2017)
Best Student Representative Executive of The Year – NCA (2018, 2020)

Personal/Professional Skill: Fashion Designing

Social Media/Contact:

Instagram Username: @omo_iya_alhaji

Contact Email: s.abdulrozaq@gmail.com

To get featured in our exclusive interviews or Profiles, Contact Much More 9ja Media via Whatsapp on +2349038281234.

Much More 9ja

This material, and other digital content on this website, may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in whole or in part without prior express written permission from Muchmore9ja.com.ng, Nigeria's Entertainment and Information Website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

Model Profile: Miss Ogbonna Chioma Deborah

Sat Oct 31 , 2020
Meet Miss Chioma, Runner Up at Much More 9ja Face of The Month, October 2020 Edition. About Her Miss Ogbonna Chioma Deborah hails from Ebonyi State but currently residing at the beautiful city of Port Harcourt, the Treasure Base of the Nation. Her favourite celebrity is Nollywood actor, Yul Edochie. […]
Miss Miss Ogbonna Chioma Deborah

Much More 9ja

Muchmore9ja.com.ng

Nigerian Entertainment and Information Website

Categories