Nigeria Campus Awards 2020: Meet the nominees

Hurray, final list of nominees for the Third edition of the glamorous Nigeria Campus Awards emerges!

Full Nomination list for Nigeria Campus Awards 2020

Best Rapper on Campus

Anointing Rapz – UI
Ayomide Sugar – MAPOLY
Jayz U Rap Minister – ECOED
Kelmoney – FUO
Olaniyi Sodiq Opeyemi – MAPOLY
Oscar Dice – UNILORIN
Tife Brein – OOU

Best Student Representative Executive

Ajibade Kazeem – FED POLY EDE
Debekeme. Kojo Debekeme – FUO
Edeifo Stephen (Stezzypee) – MAPOLY
Oyekan Mujeeb Morayewa – LASPOTECH
Sobayo Ireoluwa – YABATECH
Sulaimon Abdulrasak L. – MAPOLY

Best Use of Social Media

Abdulazeez Abdulrauf – ERUWA POLY
Adediran Sunday- ERUWA POLY
Babafemi Ayomide – FUTA
Chukwu Malachy – UNN
Durowoju Mujeeb Tunde – LASPOTECH
Hassan Abdulsalam – MAPOLY
Lawal Suliat Ashabi – LASPOTECH
Onilenla Oluwagbenga – TASUED
Prince E. Innocent – FUO
Pweetie Shona – FED POLY EDE

Big, Bold and Beautiful

Titiloye Ifedapo Ayomiposi – MAPOLY
Abimbola Rukayat Mary – MAPOLY
Oluwaseyi Fayokemi Deborah – BABCOCK

Campus Artiste of the year

Aferi Adenike Aishat – MAPOLY
Lildee – FUOYE
Mirage – TASUED
Peter Pan – FUOYE
Promcee – TASUED
Seun Fizle- MAPOLY
Sir Beenjhay – AKURE
SoulTee – FUOYE
Tublaze – FUO
Ykeezy – MAPOLY

Charismatic leader on campus

Ajibola Oluwasanmi Segun – MAPOLY
Edeifo Stephen (Stezzypee) – MAPOLY
Ouserigha Tarila – NDU
Peter Gbenuola – LASPOTECH
Samuel Dipamonipre Hannah – FUO
Thompson Peremobowei – FUO

Creative student of the year

Abiola Peter – GAPOSA
Adekoya Oluwasegun Johnson – MAPOLY
Adeleye Ridwon Adekunle- NOUN
Ajetomobi Faithful – MAAUN
Dennis Eberemu (Dennis The Boogie) – WELLSPRING
Direktor Visualz – TASUED
Isaac Chibuzor Isaac – FUO
Iyebiye Adeitan – FUOYE
Mariamly – UNILORIN
Samora Designs – MAPOLY

Creative Writer on Campus

Abdulkareem Sodiq Olayinka – FUOYE
Efe Emmanuel – OAU
Favour Osululuku – NDU
Hassan Abdulsalam – MAPOLY
Mariamly – UNILORIN
MC Jay – FUO
Temitayo Adekola – FUNAAB

Enterprising Student of the year

Ajetomobi Favour Oreoluwa – UNIABUJA
Arowojobe Akorede Oluwatosin – UNILORIN
Ayebamiete Grace Sample – NDU
Bella – OAU
Clever Clement – FUO
Eto Olei – FUO
Joel Omoroje – BABCOCK

Event Planner of the Year

Ajetomobi Favour Oreoluwa – UNIABUJA
Frank Blessed – FUO
Hassan Abdulsalam- MAPOLY
Ide Azibagiri Blessing- UNN
Nnatube chisom Annastesia – UNN
Topeonifoto – MAPOLY

Fast Rising Artiste on Campus

Anointing Rapz – UI
Bella Criskid – FEDPOLY ADO
Fresh_Lekhas – MAPOLY
Joycee – MAPOLY
Osowe David (Papizzy DXP) – YABATECH
Timi Burna – TASUED

Miss Personality

Aderonmu Temitope Oluwatosin – UNILAG
Aderounmu Zainab Omowunmi – OOU
Adewoye Adejumoke Roseline – KWASU
Aferi Adenike Aishat – MAPOLY
Esther Ahamba – UNN
Hassan Abdulsalam – MAPOLY
Lemo Dorcas Olayinka – FUNAAB
Oyefade Oluwakemi Temitope – MAPOLY
Samuel Dipamonipre Hannah – FUO
Shoyode Saheedat – PTI
Sopitan Temiloluwa Hannah – GAPOSA
Ukachukwu Ifunanya – FUO

Most Influential Student

Abdulkareem Sodiq Olayinka- FUOYE
Azeh Uche Anthony – UNILORIN
Babafemi Ayobami Akoyon – FUOYE
Gbolade Kashimawo Adefola Kahko – LASPOTECH
Ibrahim Ademola – FUO
Omowunmi Nofisat – FEDPOLY ADO
Peter Gbenuola – LASPOTECH

Most Innovative Student

Ajibola Oluwasanmi – MAPOLY
Akelemor Bright Cleverly – FUO
Chukwu Malachy – UNN
Dennis Eberemu (Dennis The Boogie) – WELLSPRING
Ikhobo Emmanuel Opusi – NDU
Muftau Olayemi Arifayo – MAPOLY
Ogundimu Hammed Oladimeji – FEDPOLY ILARO

Most Intelligent Student

Titiloye Ifedapo Ayomiposi – MAPOLY
Bankole Odunayo Temilola – UNILORIN
Ilori Oluwatobiloba Oluwafemi – LASPOTECH
Babannan Iliya – BUK

Most Sociable

Adisa Sunday – IBARAPA POLY
Alli oyindamola Bella – OAU
Arowojobe Oladipupo Joseph – LASPOTECH
Charity Ikpome- FUO
Idowu Omotoke- UNILAG
Musty- MAPOLY
Nnamah Chukwuebuka Bonaventure – UNN
Ojeniyi Ibrahim B. – FUNAAB
Olalere Solomon Day- YABATECH
Oyebamiji Olalekan – POLY IBADAN
Silva Azeezah Omofolake – GAPOSA
Zayi Narb- MAPOLY

Mr Personality

Ajasa Faizol Ololade – LASPOTECH
Ajayi Daniel – LASPOTECH
Faithful Imoh Ufot – FUO
Oseni Afeez Olabooye – GATEWAY
Ositelu Yemi Tunde – YABATECH
Sanni Muiz Olateju – MAPOLY

Next Rated Artiste on Campus

Alile-Okogua Edugie Faith – UNIBEN
Dee David – FUO
Emmanuel – UNILAG
Olusegu Agagu – OSUSTECH
Owolabi – LASPOTECH
Promzy – FUO
Tife Brein – OOU
Timi Burna – TASUED

Online TV of the Year

Afrik Vibes TV – FUO
FUO Campus Tv – FUO
GeeWorldTV – TASUED
Gift – LASPOTECH
Miles Tv – ERUWA POLY
Odunibosi Olumide – OOU
Ola Glorious Oluwatoyin – EKSU
SourceTV – FUOYE

Political Icon on Campus

Abdullahi Saheed Adebayo – GAPOSA
ADEREMI HABEEB- LASPOTECH
Adogoin Jehovah-Nissi – FUO
Burutu David Ikoli – FUO
Edenojie David Ehijiator – EKSU
Ibikunle Idris – MAPOLY
Jacob Kenneth – NDU

Popular Artiste on Campus

Aleshinloye Warith Olamilekan – LASPOTECH
Nikky Young – MAPOLY
Ogunseye Michael Boluwatife – GAPOSA
Olaniyi Sodiq Opeyemi – MAPOLY
Peter Pan – FUOYE
Tublaze – FUO

Popular Student on Campus

Adekoya Samuel – MAPOLY
Bobadoye Ayomide – LASPOTECH
Edenojie David Ehijiator – EKSU
Faithful Imoh Ufot – FUO
Ibikunle Idris – MAPOLY
Kaka Olamide Elizabeth – UI
Ken Austine – NDU
Musty – MAPOLY
Nikky Young – MAPOLY
Odufade Oladipupo – OOUC
Ojeniyi Ibrahim Babatunde – FUNAAB
Oseni Usman A. (Honourable) – GAPOSA
Sulaiman Abdulmuizi Olamilekan – FUOYE
Sunday Oluwamayowa – POLY IBADAN

Student Activist

Akeem – MAPOLY
Fesin Ebiola – FUO
Iwute Magdalene Omayemi – YABATECH
Kanu K. Promise – FUO
Odufade Oladipupi – OOU
Olali Favour – NDU
Sulaiman Abdulmuizi Olamilekan – FUOYE

Student blogger of the year

Abraham (Blaze ) Ejeh – KSU
David Njoku – PEFTI
Hassan Abdulsalam – MAPOLY
Jegede Samuel Aduragbemi – UNIOSUN
Joshtheblogger – RUN
Kalejaiue Celestina Oluwabukunmi – OOU
Onabanjo Toheeb – GAPOSA
Prince E. Innocent – FUO
Victor Alokan (BloggerJay) – FUOYE

Student Comedian of the Year

Adedeji Oluwadamilare Isaac (Omg) – FSS
Adediran Sunday – ERUWA POLY
Anefu Michael Ogbole – ADOKA POLY
Animashaun Adewale – MAPOLY
Ige Oyeniyi – FUNAAB
Kizzacomedian- OOU
MC Blaqout- EACOED
MC Bobo – FUOYE
MC Emmylanks – YABATECH
MC Warri Pikin – FUO
MC Youngish – BELCOED

Student Entertainer of the year

Adetayo Victor – AOCOED
David Njoku – PEFTI
Davpee Crown – LASPOTECH
DJ Eliano – FUO
DJ Jaguar – UNILORIN
DJ Larry King – GAPOSA
Femotainment – MAPOLY
GD CREW – UI
Khool Hypeman – IBARAPA POLY
Lover Boys Squad – FUOYE
Mowanuola Olarinde – FUOYE
Oladokun Sodiq – ERUWA POLY
Saintkay – TOPS
Xtrim Shadows – FUTMINNA

Student Entrepreneur of the year

Adeleye Temitope Ibukun – MAPOLY
Aguocha-Ohiagbaji Uchenna Uzoma Ezeigbo – BABCOCK
Akanbi Aladire – FCEABEOKUTA
Lafindara – GAPOSA
Obe Faisat Omowunmi – MAPOLY
Olaleye Monsuru Olamide – IHU
Osisanya Abdulfatai Abiodun – LASU
Peter Osho – FUO
Teniola Adeola – NDU

Student Graphic Designer of the year

Alausa Sulaimon Oluwatobi – LASPOTECH
Emmy Grafix – AOUSTECH
Ezeanyim Henry – UNN
Isaac Chibuzor Isaac – FUO
Samora Designs – MAPOLY

Student Model of the year

Annie Gold – FUO
Esther Boluwatife Bonojo – UNILAG
Ibegbunam Chinelo – UNN
Juilet Ezekiel – NDU
Olagbenro Olamide – FEDPOLY ILARO
Olatunji Moronfolu – FUOYE
Olusegun Ademola Damola – MAPOLY
Omotola Bojesomo – POLY IBADAN
Soyoye Abisoye Temitayo – MAPOLY
Waate Faith – UNIUYO

Student Organization of the year

CLASFON – NDU
DSC – FUO
NABAMS- MAPOLY
NADESTU – FUO
OYESource Empire – FUOYE
Remedy to Malady – MAPOLY

Student Photographer of the year

Adeleye Temitope Ibukun – MAPOLY
Ahanonu Austin – LASPOTECH
Akingbain Tosin Samuel – MAPOLY
Chukwu Malachy -UNN
Joel Omoroje – BABCOCK
Ngwu Emmanuel – UNN
Ojovbo Oghenetega- LASPOTECH
Olusoji Aanuoluwapo – MAPOLY
Omitogun Joshua Adeshina – MAPOLY
Prosper Oru – FUO

Student PR of the year

Adesina David – FCETAKOKA
Akinyemi Marvellous – LAUTECH
Durowoju Mujeeb Tunde – LASPOTECH
Funaab Mouthpiece – FUNAAB
FUO Viral – FUO
Gee World – TASUED
Hassan Abdulsalam – MAPOLY

Voting holds online @ www.muchmore9ja.com.ng/awards from 1st – 27th June 2020

For Enquires,
Contact @Nigeria_Campus_Awards on 08100524026 or @muchmore9ja on 09038281234

Much More 9ja

This material, and other digital content on this website, may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in whole or in part without prior express written permission from Muchmore9ja.com.ng, Nigeria's Entertainment and Information Website.

25 thoughts on “Nigeria Campus Awards 2020: Meet the nominees

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

Nigerian Newspapers: 10 things you need to know this Sunday morning

Sun May 31 , 2020
Good morning! Here is today’s summary from Nigerian Newspapers 1. A former Group Managing Director of the Nigerian National Petroleum Corporation (NNPC), Maikanti Baru, is dead. The current GMD, Mele Kyari, disclosed that the former GMD died on midnight of Saturday, but failed to reveal what led to his death. […]

Much More 9ja

Muchmore9ja.com.ng

Nigerian Entertainment and Information Website

Categories